Division 2

NFL

Seniors

Reserves

Under-19s

2015

Todd Hughes [76]
(Lalor)

Andrew Gray [53]
(Diamond Creek)

Brendan Baird [55]
(Diamond Creek)

2014

Shane Harvey [91]
(North Heidelberg)

Andrew Gray [54]
(Diamond Creek)

Kane Massey [54]
(North Heidelberg)

Harley Smith [49]
(Diamond Creek)

2013

Shane Harvey [120]
(North Heidelberg)

Darren Turner [90]
(Fitzroy Stars)

Jack Larkin [61]
(Watsonia)

2012

Shane Harvey [83]
(North Heidelberg)

Marc Coombe [66]
(North Heidelberg)

Joshua Clancy [80]
(Watsonia)

2011

Peter Shepherd [93]
(Lalor)

Brian Hardman [63]
(Diamond Creek)

Jayden Shirreff [60]
(Diamond Creek)

2010

Benjamin Gill [59]
(Lower Plenty)

Scott McLaughlin [62]
(Lower Plenty)

Lachlan McLellan [68]
(Diamond Creek)

2009

John Hayes [89]
(Fitzroy Stars)

Sandy Ferraro [74]
(Diamond Creek)

Brett Wilding [64]
(Macleod)

2008

Aaron Willitts [78]
(Epping)

Joe Colaci [76]
(Thomastown)

Justin White [66]
(Macleod)

2007

Cristian Brandt [109]
(Macleod)

Stuart Fraser [56]
(South Morang)

Andrew Gray [91]
(Hurstbridge)

DVFL

Seniors

Reserves

Thirds

2006

Nick Lynch [102]
(Macleod)

K. Gray [59]
(Hurstbridge)

Andrew Gray [71]
(Hurstbridge)

2005

Tom Felle [104]
(Mernda)

G. Butterworth [82]
(Mernda)

C. O'Neill [58]
(Macleod)

2004

Aaron James [114]
(Lalor)

M. Manley [64]
(Lalor)

D. Cornish [54]
(Wallan)

2003

Toby O'Meara [73] 
(Reservoir)

J. Ward [58]
(Lalor)

R. Gard [58]
(Parkside)

C. Christopher [72]
(Fawkner Park)

2002

Adam Bruni [82]
(Reservoir)

J. Byrne [80]
(Reservoir)

C. Christopher [67]
(Fawkner Park)

2001

Paul Baker [107]
(Whittlesea)

S. Hamilton [60]
(Lalor)

J. Downing [94]
(Lalor)

2000

Gavin Tapner [90]
(Watsonia)

G. Wilson [66]
(Eltham)

L. Kennell [54]
(Eltham)

1999

Ron McKeown [114]
(Whittlesea)

G. Wilson [75]
(Eltham)

C. Landy [69]
(Lower Plenty)

1998

Jamie Brown [79]
(Whittlesea)

B. Loughran [76]
(Reservoir)

A. Prestigiacomo [54]
(Lower Plenty)

1997

Paul Baker [102]
(Kinglake)

K. Delos [111]
(Reservoir)

S. Edmond [70]
(Lower Plenty-Research)

1996

Paul Baker [93]
(Hurstbridge)

P. Thomas [74]
(Mernda)

B. Struve [95]
(Research)

1995

Paul Baker [85]
(Hurstbridge)

David Miller [85]
(West Preston)

B. McVeigh [72]
(West Preston)

M. La Franci -41]
(Watsonia)

1994

Paul Baker [139]
(Hurstbridge)

Stuart Fraser [121] 
(Northcote Park)

1993

Paul Baker [116]
(Hurstbridge)

B. McVeigh [84]
(West Preston)

P. Vescio [65]
(West Lalor)

1992

Cristian Brandt [68]
(West Preston)

M. Donnelly [51]
(Hurstbridge)

A. Peterson [79]
(Coburg Amateurs)

1991

Greg Withers [80]
(Heidelberg West)

J. Bastow [63]
(Research)

1990

Steve Webster [96]
(Epping)

J. Bastow [82]
(Research)

1989

Malcolm Niddrie [92]
(Templestowe)

R. Norman [102]
(Research)

1988

Darren Scott [80]
(Epping)

P. Dundon [103]
(West Preston)

1987

Ron Wilson [83]
(Eltham)

N. Clarke [70]
(Reservoir-Lakeside)

M. Grocock [38]
(Reservoir)

1986

Darren Scott [97]
(Epping)

A. Stilsby [85]
(Epping)

P. Alessi [43]
(Reservoir-Lakeside)

1985

Warren Jarmen [72]
(Eltham)

B. May [92]
(Reservoir-Lakeside)

R. Webb [43]
(Thornbury)

1984

Steve Banbury [56]
(West Preston)

P. Hollingsworth [64]
(Reservoir)

M. Winkle [91]
(Reservoir)

1983

Peter McNiece [83]
(Northcote Park)

T. Robertson [101] 
(Northcote Park)

M. Winkle [72]
(Reservoir)

1982

Peter Lowe [85]
(Macleod-Rosanna)

J. Walshe [65]
(South Morang)

D. Booth [62]
(Epping)

1981

Rob Michaelangeli [76]
(Northcote Park)

R. Buhagiar [43]
(Northcote Park)

J. Rudd [49]
(Heidelberg)