Seniors

DIVISION 1

Bundoora

Home Ground: Yulong Reserve - Plenty Rd, Bundoora
Nickname: Bulls
Entered Competition: 1981
Joined Division 1: 1982
Senior Premierships: 5 (Division 1 - 1995-96, 2011, 2013; Division 2 - 1981)
2016 Senior Coach: Phil Plunkett
2015 Best and Fairest: Brendan Carlyon
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.bundoorabulls.com.au

Eltham

Home Ground: Eltham Central Reserve - Panther Place, Eltham
Nickname: Panthers
Entered Competition: 1922
Joined Division 1: 2003
Senior Premierships: 14 (Division 1 - 1930, 1932, 1949, 1953, 1969-70, 1972, 1974; Division 2 - 1989, 1995, 1997, 2000, 2002)
2016 Senior Coach: Mario Bandera
2015 Best and Fairest: Bradyn Taglieri
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.elthamfc.com.au

Greensborough

Home Ground: War Memorial Park - Henry St, Greensborough
Nickname: Boro
Entered Competition: 1922
Joined Division 1: 2007
Senior Premierships: 18 (Division 1 - 1922, 1925, 1927, 1931, 1934, 1952, 1955, 1958, 1960-61, 1966-67, 1983-84, 1988-89, 2014; Division 2 - 2006)
2016 Senior Coach: Ben Turner
2015 Best and Fairest: Tristan Stead
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.greensboroughfc.com.au

Heidelberg

Home Ground: Warringal Park - Beverley Rd, Heidelberg
Nickname: Tigers
Entered Competition: 1923
Joined Division 1: 1984
Senior Premierships: 19 (Division 1 - 1923, 1928-29, 1937-38, 1948, 1950, 1956-57, 1959, 1964, 1986, 1990, 2004, 2006-09; Division 2 - 1983)
2016 Senior Coach: Charles Gaylard
2015 Best and Fairest: Michael Looby
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.heidelbergfc.com.au

Lower Plenty

Home Ground: Montmorency Park Oval 1 - Para Rd, Montmorency
Nickname: Bears
Entered Competition:
1995
Joined Division 1: 2012
Senior Premierships: 2 (Division 2 - 1999, 2011)
2016 Senior Coach: Vin Dattoli
2015 Best and Fairest: Matthew Vasilevski
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.lowerplentyfc.com.au

Macleod

Home Ground: De Winton Park - Strasbourg Rd, Rosanna
Nickname: Kangaroos
Entered Competition:
1947
Joined Division 1: 2010
Senior Premierships: 3 (Division 1 - 1971, 2015; Division 2 - 2009)
2016 Senior Coach: Garry Ramsay
2015 Best and Fairest: Lucas Hobbs
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.macleodfc.com.au

Montmorency

Home Ground: Montmorency Park Oval 2 - Para Rd, Montmorency
Nickname: Magpies
Entered Competition:
1924
Joined Division 1: 1924
Senior Premierships: 4 (Division 1 - 1951, 1954, 1976, 1979)
2016 Senior Coach: Ben Haynes
2015 Best and Fairest: Joel McLellan
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.montmorencyfootballclub.com.au

Northcote Park

Home Ground: Bill Lawry Oval - Westgarth St, Northcote
Nickname: Cougars
Entered Competition:
1982
Joined Division 1: 1995
Senior Premierships: 8 (Division 1 - 1997, 1999-2002, 2012; Division 2 - 1985, 1994)
2016 Senior Coach: Harmit Singh
2015 Best and Fairest: Wayne Schultz
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.northcotepark.com.au

West Preston-Lakeside

Home Ground: J.E. Moore Park - Gilbert Rd, Reservoir
Nickname: Roosters
Entered Competition:
1998 (following merger of West Preston and Reservoir-Lakeside)
Joined Division 1: 1998
Senior Premierships: 2 (Division 1 - 2003, 2010)
2016 Senior Coach: Leigh Cole
2015 Best and Fairest: Luke Lirosi
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.westpreston.com.au

Whittlesea

Home Ground: Whittlesea Showgrounds - Yea Rd, Whittlesea
Nickname: Eagles
Entered Competition: 1992
Joined Division 1: 2016
Senior Premierships: 3 (Division 2 - 2010, 2013, 2015)
2016 Senior Coach: Jim Atkins
2015 Best and Fairest: Matt Dornauf
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.whittleseafc.com.au

DIVISION 2

Diamond Creek

Home Ground: Coventry Oval - Elizabeth St, Diamond Creek
Nickname: Demons
Entered Competition: 1922
Joined Division 2: 2009
Senior Premierships: 7 (Division 1 - 1924, 1926, 1981-82; Division 2 - 1992, 1998, 2005)
2016 Senior Coach: Craig Hayes
2015 Best and Fairest:
Chris Moloney
Website:
Opens external link in new windowwww.diamondcreekfc.com.au

Fitzroy Stars

Home Ground: Sir Douglas Nicholls Oval - Watt St, Thornbury
Nickname: Stars
Entered Competition:
2008
Joined Division 2: 2008
Senior Premierships: -
2016 Senior Coach: Jason Mifsud
2015 Best and Fairest: Peter Hood
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.fitzroystars.com

Hurstbridge

Home Ground: Ben Frilay Oval - Greysharps Rd, Hurstbridge
Nickname: Bridges
Entered Competition:
1988
Joined Division 2: 2011
Senior Premierships: 2 (Division 2 - 2003; Division 3 - 2010)
2016 Senior Coach: Rob Dyson and Trevor Frost
2015 Best and Fairest: Jarrod Tilley
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.hurstbridgefc.com

Lalor

Home Ground: Lalor Reserve - Sydney Cres, Lalor
Nickname: Bloods
Entered Competition:
1968
Joined Division 2: 2011
Senior Premierships: 8 (Division 1 - 1980, 1991-93, 1998; Division 2 - 2001, 2004, 2007)
2016 Senior Coach: Steven Marshall
2015 Best and Fairest: Shane Jacobs
Website: Opens external link in new windowLalor FC website

North Heidelberg

Home Ground: Shelley Reserve - Shelley St, Heidelberg Heights
Nickname: Bulldogs
Entered Competition:
1958
Joined Division 2: 2016
Senior Premierships: 7 (Division 1 - 1962, 1978, 1985, 1987, 1994, 2005; Division 2 - 2014)
2016 Senior Coach: Stephen Saddington
2015 Best and Fairest: Shane Harvey
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.northheidelbergsc.com.au

Panton Hill

Home Ground: Cracknell Reserve - Bishops Rd, Panton Hill
Nickname: Redbacks
Entered Competition: 1997
Joined Division 2: 2014
Senior Premierships: 1 (Division 3 - 2013)
2016 Senior Coach: Joffa Byron
2015 Best and Fairest: Tyler Scarce
Website: Opens external link in new windowPanton Hill FC website

Reservoir

Home Ground: Crispe Park - Gloucester St, Reservoir
Nickname: Mustangs
Entered Competition: 1981
Joined Division 2: 2016
Senior Premierships: 4 (Division 1 - 1946-47; Division 2 - 1984; Division 3 - 2015)
2016 Senior Coach: Daniel McFerran
2015 Best and Fairest: Judd Darby
Website:
Opens external link in new windowReservoir website

Thomastown

Home Ground: Main Street Reserve - Main St, Thomastown
Nickname: Bears
Entered Competition: 2001
Joined Division 2: 2015
Senior Premierships: 2 (Division 2 - 2008; Division 3 - 2014)
2016 Senior Coach: Dean Sinclair
2015 Best and Fairest: Lukas Fellows
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.thomastownfc.com.au

DIVISION 3

Banyule

Home Ground: R.J. Brockwell Oval - Beverley Rd, Heidelberg
Nickname: Bears
Entered Competition: 2015
Joined Division 3: 2015
Senior Premierships: -
2016 Senior Coach: Jason Plant
2015 Best and Fairest: Ash Brown
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.banyulefc.com.au

Epping

Home Ground: Epping Recreation Reserve - Park St, Epping
Nickname: Blues
Entered Competition: 1933
Joined Division 3: 2015
Senior Premierships: 9 (Division 1 - 1933, 1935-36, 1939-40, 1963; Division 2 - 1986, 1990, 2012)
2016 Senior Coach: Greg Whitcroft
2015 Best and Fairest:
Josh Stavely
Website:
www.eppingfc.com.au

Heidelberg West

Home Ground: Heidelberg Park - Beverley Rd, Heidelberg
Nickname: Hawks
Entered Competition: 1939
Joined Division 3: 2009
Senior Premierships: 1 (Division 1 - 1941)
2016 Senior Coach: Grant Toms
2015 Best and Fairest:
Brad Moore
Website:
Opens external link in new windowHeidelberg West website

Kilmore

Home Ground: J.J. Clancy Reserve - Kellys Lane, Kilmore
Nickname: Blues
Entered Competition: 2016
Joined Division 3: 2016
Senior Premierships: -
2016 Senior Coach: Travis McCarty
2015 Best and Fairest:
Marcus Webb
Website:
Opens external link in new windowwww.kilmorefnc.net.au

Mernda

Home Ground: Woodland Waters Reserve - Waterview Drive, Mernda
Nickname: Demons
Entered Competition:
1987
Joined Division 3: 2016
Senior Premierships: 2 (Division 2 - 1991; Division 3 - 2012)
2016 Senior Coach: Jason Ford
2015 Best and Fairest: Les Adams
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.merndafc.com.au

St Mary's

Home Ground: Whatmough Park - Kalparrin Ave, Greensborough
Nickname: Burra
Entered Competition: 2010
Joined Division 3: 2010
Senior Premierships: -
2016 Senior Coach: Con Borg
2015 Best and Fairest:
Lee Minuz
Website:
Opens external link in new windowSt Mary's website

South Morang

Home Ground: The Lakes Reserve
Nickname: Lions
Entered Competition: 1955
Joined Division 3: 2014
Senior Premierships: 1 (Division 3 - 2011)
2016 Senior Coach: Dean Grainger
2015 Best and Fairest: Luke Shelton
Website: Opens external link in new windowwww.southmorangfc.com.au

Watsonia

Home Ground: A.K. Lines Reserve - Grimshaw St, Watsonia
Nickname: Saints
Entered Competition: 1969
Joined Division 3: 2011
Senior Premierships: 1 (Division 2 - 1987)
2016 Senior Coach: Corey McCall
2015 Best and Fairest: Jarryd Allan
Website: Opens external link in new windowWatsonia website