Division 2

DIVISION 2 FINALS RESULTS

2015

Margin

First Semi Final

Whittlesea 14.2 (86) def Fitzroy Stars 11.5 (71)

15

Second Semi Final

Lalor 14.14 (98) def Hurstbridge 9.6 (60)

38

Preliminary Final

Hurstbridge 14.15 (99) def by Whittlesea 20.14 (134)

35

Grand Final

Lalor 14.10 (94) def by Whittlesea 14.13 (97)

3

2014

First Semi Final

Mernda 17.12 (114) def Lalor 13.8 (86)

28

Second Semi Final

North Heidelberg 16.17 (113) def by Fitzroy Stars 21.13 (139)

26

Preliminary Final

North Heidelberg 19.14 (128) def Mernda 11.7 (73)

55

Grand Final

Fitzroy Stars 11.12 (78) def by North Heidelberg 16.18 (114)

36

2013

First Semi Final

North Heidelberg 11.12 (78) def Diamond Creek 9.18 (72)

6

Second Semi Final

Whittlesea 14.12 (96) def by Fitzroy Stars 22.15 (147)

51

Preliminary Final

Whittlesea 17.10 (112) def North Heidelberg 13.11 (89)

23

Grand Final

Fitzroy Stars 14.13 (97) def by Whittlesea 17.14 (116)

19

2012

First Semi Final

Diamond Creek 9.18 (72) def by Fitzroy Stars 15.12 (102)

30

Second Semi Final

Epping 14.13 (97) def North Heidelberg 10.8 (68)

29

Preliminary Final

North Heidelberg 17.14 (116) def Fitzroy Stars 14.9 (93)

23

Grand Final

Epping 15.21 (111) def North Heidelberg 17.5 (107)

4

2011

First Semi Final

Lalor 7.10 (52) def Diamond Creek 13.9 (87)

35

Second Semi Final

Lower Plenty 20.16 (136) def Epping 16.15 (111)

25

Preliminary Final

Epping 18.19 (127) def Diamond Creek 9.15 (69)

58

Grand Final

Lower Plenty 12.14 (86) def Epping 4.10 (34)

52

2010

First Semi Final

Diamond Creek 19.21 (135) def Epping 10.6 (66)

69

Second Semi Final

Whittlesea 11.7 (73) def Lower Plenty 7.15 (57)

16

Preliminary Final

Lower Plenty 9.17 (71) def Diamond Creek 9.16 (70)

1

Grand Final

Whittlesea 9.17 (71) def Lower Plenty 9.3 (57)

14

2009

First Semi Final

Whittlesea 20.9 (129) def Epping 14.9 (93)

36

Second Semi Final

Macleod 12.16 (88) def Diamond Creek 7.10 (52)

36

Preliminary Final

Diamond Creek 6.12 (48) def by Whittlesea 14.14 (98)

50

Grand Final

Macleod 13.23 (101) def Whittlesea 11.11 (77)

24

2008

First Elimination Final

Epping 8.4 (52) def by Watsonia 7.14 (56)

4

Second Elimination Final

Macleod 12.16 (88) def Mernda 13.9 (87)

1

First Semi Final

Macleod 18.12 (120) def Watsonia 16.10 (106)

14

Second Semi Final

Whittlesea 10.11 (71) def by Thomastown 19.15 (129)

58

Preliminary Final

Whittlesea 8.11 (59) def by Macleod 16.7 (103)

44

Grand Final

Thomastown 16.10 (106) def Macleod 12.15 (87)

19

2007

First Elimination Final

Thomastown 10.17 (77) def by Lalor 15.20 (110)

33

Second Elimination Final

Lower Plenty 15.19 (109) def South Morang 9.13 (67)

42

First Semi Final

Lalor 19.15 (129) def Lower Plenty 14.6 (90)

39

Second Semi Final

Macleod 22.20 (152) def Whittlesea 15.16 (106)

46

Preliminary Final

Whittlesea 9.15 (69) def by Lalor 9.17 (71)

2

Grand Final

Macleod 15.13 (103) def by Lalor 18.9 (117)

14

2006

First Elimination Final

Whittlesea 12.11 (83) def by Thomastown 17.12 (114)

31

Second Elimination Final

Lower Plenty 12.12 (84) def by Reservoir 16.13 (109)

25

First Semi Final

Reservoir 21.8 (134) def Thomastown 14.13 (97)

37

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 19.22 (136) def Macleod 10.19 (79)

57

Preliminary Final

Macleod 21.17 (143) def Reservoir 10.9 (69)

74

Grand Final

Greensborough 23.18 (156) def Macleod 11.12 (78)

78

2005

First Elimination Final

Diamond Creek 18.12 (120) def Macleod 16.8 (104)

16

Second Elimination Final

South Morang 16.9 (105) def Whittlesea 9.3 (57)

48

First Semi Final

South Morang 10.14 (74) def by Diamond Creek 12.13 (85)

11

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 19.11 (125) def Mernda 17.13 (115)

10

Preliminary Final

Mernda 14.7 (91) def Diamond Creek 21.14 (140)

49

Grand Final

Greensborough 9.15 (69) def by Diamond Creek 12.4 (76)

7

2004

First Elimination Final

Greensborough 10.9 (69) def by Panton Hill 12.9 (81)

12

Second Elimination Final

Diamond Creek 11.11 (77) def by Reservoir 19.12 (126)

49

First Semi Final

Reservoir 19.18 (132) def Panton Hill 6.9 (45)

87

Second Semi Final

Lalor 23.12 (150) def Macleod 13.12 (90)

60

Preliminary Final

Macleod 15.12 (102) def by Reservoir 17.12 (114)

12

Grand Final

Lalor 19.11 (125) def Reservoir 14.8 (92)

33

2003

First Elimination Final

Reservoir 13.8 (86) def by Diamond Creek 19.9 (123)

37

Second Elimination Final

Mernda 16.8 (104) def Macleod 11.5 (71)

33

First Semi Final

Mernda 4.5 (29) def by Diamond Creek 8.5 (53)

24

Second Semi Final

Lalor 8.11 (59) def Hurstbridge 2.4 (16)

43

Preliminary Final

Hurstbridge 9.8 (62) def Diamond Creek 8.3 (51)

11

Grand Final

Lalor 7.9 (51) def by Hurstbridge 20.16 (136)

85

2002

Qualifying Final

Whittlesea 16.18 (114) def by Mernda 18.8 (116)

2

Elimination Final

Reservoir 15.16 (106) def Macleod 9.10 (64)

42

First Semi Final

Whittlesea 9.21 (75) def by Reservoir 13.14 (92)

17

Second Semi Final

Eltham 6.10 (46) def by Mernda 16.17 (113)

67

Preliminary Final

Eltham 15.10 (100) def Reservoir 14.8 (92)

2

Grand Final

Mernda 7.17 (59) def by Eltham 12.9 (81)

22

2001

Qualifying Final

Hurstbridge 8.12 (60) def by Mernda 15.20 (110)

50

Elimination Final

Watsonia 10.9 (69) def by Whittlesea 19.14 (128)

59

First Semi Final

Hurstbridge 6.13 (49) def by Whittlesea 14.6 (90)

41

Second Semi Final

Lalor 12.17 (89) def Mernda 6.8 (44)

45

Preliminary Final

Mernda 16.15 (111) def Whittlesea 15.10 (100)

11

Grand Final

Lalor 14.9 (93) def Mernda 8.14 (62)

31

2000

Qualifying Final

Mernda 8.12 (60) def Whittlesea 7.6 (48)

12

Elimination Final

Eltham 13.18 (96) def Diamond Creek 12.8 (80)

16

First Semi Final

Whittlesea 11.14 (80) def by Eltham 14.11 (95)

15

Second Semi Final

Watsonia 15.14 (104) def Mernda 7.7 (49)

55

Preliminary Final

Mernda 9.16 (70) def by Eltham 23.15 (153)

83

Grand Final

Watsonia 8.6 (54) def by Eltham 12.8 (80)

26

1999

Qualifying Final

Eltham 14.6 (90) def Mernda 12.12 (84)

6

Elimination Final

Whittlesea 22.14 (146) def Macleod 17.12 (114)

32

First Semi Final

Mernda 10.9 (69) def by Whittlesea 10.12 (72)

3

Second Semi Final

Lower Plenty 7.12 (54) def Eltham 6.13 (49)

5

Preliminary Final

Eltham 3.8 (26) def by Whittlesea 14.13 (97)

71

Grand Final

Lower Plenty 14.18 (102) def Whittlesea 12.4 (76)

26

1998

Qualifying Final

Lower Plenty 13.8 (86) def by Diamond Creek 16.10 (106)

20

Elimination Final

Hurstbridge 19.15 (129) def by Macleod 22.8 (140)

11

First Semi Final

Lower Plenty 22.20 (152) def Macleod 6.13 (49)

103

Second Semi Final

Diamond Creek 14.3 (87) def Whittlesea 9.6 (60)

27

Preliminary Final

Whittlesea 8.2 (50) def by Lower Plenty 18.8 (116)

68

Grand Final

Diamond Creek 13.10 (88) def Lower Plenty 4.9 (33)

55

1997

Qualifying Final

Eltham 11.15 (81) def Diamond Creek 8.11 (59)

22

Elimination Final

Lower Plenty 6.6 (42) def by Reservoir-Lakeside 14.14 (98)

56

First Semi Final

Diamond Creek 13.16 (94) def Reservoir-Lakeside 8.7 (55)

39

Second Semi Final

Eltham 11.15 (81) def Mernda 9.13 (67)

14

Preliminary Final

Mernda 12.8 (80) def Diamond Creek 8.7 (55)

25

Grand Final

Eltham 13.9 (87) def Mernda 7.13 (55)

28

1996

Qualifying Final

West Preston 16.10 (106) def Diamond Creek 7.9 (51)

55

Elimination Final

Whittlesea 16.14 (110) def Reservoir 4.6 (30)

70

First Semi Final

Diamond Creek 13.9 (87) def by Whittlesea 14.10 (94)

7

Second Semi Final

Mernda 9.11 (65) def by West Preston 20.9 (129)

64

Preliminary Final

Mernda 5.6 (36) def Whittlesea 3.10 (28)

8

Grand Final

West Preston 8.6 (54) def Mernda 7.11 (53)

1

1995

First Semi Final

Whittlesea 10.10 (70) def by West Preston 15.14 (104)

34

Second Semi Final

Eltham 18.5 (113) def Mernda 12.9 (81)

32

Preliminary Final

Mernda 17.11 (113) def by West Preston 19.9 (123) 

10

Grand Final

Eltham 10.14 (74) def West Preston 10.10 (70)

4

1994

First Semi Final

Heidelberg West 15.14 (104) def by Reservoir 20.13 (133)

29

Second Semi Final

Northcote Park 22.15 (147) def Hurstbridge 14.6 (90)

57

Preliminary Final

Hurstbridge 11.17 (83) def by Reservoir 13.14 (92)

9

Grand Final

Northcote Park 27.13 (175) def Reservoir 15.10 (100)

75

1993

First Semi Final

Reservoir 15.16 (106) def Northcote Park 12.13 (85)

21

Second Semi Final

West Preston 23.33 (171) def Whittlesea 10.8 (68)

103

Preliminary Final

Whittlesea 15.17 (107) def Reservoir 21.18 (144)

37

Grand Final

West Preston 30.16 (196) def Reservoir 11.7 (73)

123

1992

First Semi Final

Whittlesea 1.3 (9) def by Northcote Park 6.7 (43)

28

Second Semi Final

West Preston 17.8 (110) def Diamond Creek 11.10 (76)

34

Preliminary Final

Diamond Creek 13.11 (89) def Northcote Park 8.15 (63)

26

Grand Final

West Preston 4.3 (27) def Diamond Creek 4.6 (30)

3

1991

First Semi Final

West Preston 15.17 (107) by Heidelberg West 6.3 (39)

68

Second Semi Final

Mernda 17.12 (114) def Watsonia 16.15 (111)

3

Preliminary Final

Watsonia 11.6 (72) def by West Preston 22.21 (153)

81

Grand Final

Mernda 16.14 (110) def West Preston 12.9 (81)

29

1990

First Semi Final

Epping 15.10 (100) def Reservoir 12.5 (77)

23

Second Semi Final

West Preston 6.13 (49) def Northcote Park 4.10 (34)

15

Preliminary Final

Northcote Park 11.11 (77) def by Epping 16.19 (115)

38

Grand Final

West Preston 14.20 (104) def by Epping 17.16 (118)

14

1989

First Semi Final

Epping 12.12 (84) def Northcote Park 6.2 (38)

46

Second Semi Final

Eltham 5.10 (40) def Research 4.4 (28)

12

Preliminary Final

Research 9.6 (60) def by Epping 12.15 (87)

27

Grand Final

Eltham 18.11 (119) def Epping 17.8 (110)

9

1988

First Semi Final

Eltham 4.16 (40) def by West Preston 9.9 (63)

23

Second Semi Final

Epping 23.12 (150) def Mernda 12.8 (80)

70

Preliminary Final

Mernda 11.8 (74) def by West Preston 25.13 (163)

89

Grand Final

Epping 8.5 (53) def by West Preston 12.13 (85)

32

1987

First Semi Final

Eltham 12.9 (81) def Northcote Park 10.20 (80)

1

Second Semi Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 15.10 (100) def by Watsonia 19.11 (125)

25

Preliminary Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 14.13 (97) def Eltham 13.10 (88)

9

Grand Final

Watsonia 14.15 (99) def Reservoir-Lakeside 12.8 (80)

19

1986

First Semi Final

Eltham 5.15 (45) def by West Preston 6.11 (47)

2

Second Semi Final

Epping 17.14 (116) def Reservoir-Lakeside 13.11 (89)

27

Preliminary Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 17.15 (117) def West Preston 10.9 (69)

48

Grand Final

Epping 13.15 (93) def Reservoir-Lakeside 14.8 (92)

1

1985

First Semi Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 10.3 (63) def Eltham 8.14 (62)

1

Second Semi Final

Northcote Park 22.16 (148) def Epping 14.7 (91)

57

Preliminary Final

Epping 13.18 (96) def Reservoir-Lakeside 11.13 (79)

17

Grand Final

Northcote Park 17.12 (114) def Epping 12.12 (84)

30

1984

First Semi Final

Reservoir 20.19 (139) def South Morang 10.14 (74)

65

Second Semi Final

Northcote Park 27.11 (173) def West Preston 11.11 (77)

96

Preliminary Final

West Preston 12.10 (82) def by Reservoir 16.14 (110)

28

Grand Final

Northcote Park 14.16 (100) def by Reservoir 16.14 (110)

10

1983

First Semi Final

West Preston 5.9 (39) def by Reservoir 20.6 (126)

87

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg 15.17 (107) def Northcote Park 15.12 (102)

5

Preliminary Final

Northcote Park 16.22 (118) def Reservoir 15.14 (104)

14

Grand Final

Heidelberg 9.15 (69) def Northcote Park 8.13 (61)

8

1982

First Semi Final

Northcote Park 13.22 (100) def Reservoir 14.14 (98)

2

Second Semi Final

Eltham 10.15 (75) def by Macleod-Rosanna 15.11 (101)

26

Preliminary Final

Eltham 25.7 (157) def Northcote Park 13.18 (96)

61

Grand Final

Macleod-Rosanna 14.8 (92) def by Eltham 15.13 (103)

11

1981

First Semi Final

Reservoir 13.13 (91) def by Bundoora 18.8 (116)

25

Second Semi Final

Northcote Park 14.17 (101) def Epping 10.11 (71)

30

Preliminary Final

Epping 16.16 (112) def by Bundoora 19.14 (128)

16

Grand Final

Northcote Park 16.13 (109) def by Bundoora 17.15 (117)

8