Division 1

DIVISION 1 FINALS RESULTS

2016

Margin

Qualifying Final

Macleod 17.15 (117) def Greensborough 8.8 (56)

61

Elimination Final

Bundoora 22.7 (139) def Northcote Park 10.13 (73)

66

First Semi Final

Greensborough 10.15 (75) def Bundoora 10.9 (69)

6

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg 10.6 (66) def by Macleod 10.13 (73)

7

Preliminary Final

Heidelberg 12.15 (87) def Greensborough 9.8 (62)

25

Grand Final

Macleod 9.15 (69) def by Heidelberg 12.13 (85)

16

2015

Qualifying Final

Macleod 10.8 (68) def Eltham 5.13 (43)

25

Elimination Final

Bundoora 15.12 (102) def by Northcote Park 17.3 (105)

3

First Semi Final

Eltham 10.12 (72) def Northcote Park 8.6 (54)

18

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 15.9 (99) def Macleod 7.11 (53)

46

Preliminary Final

Macleod 17.12 (114) def Eltham 11.9 (75)

39

Grand Final

Greensborough 10.6 (66) def by Macleod 13.9 (87)

21

2014

Qualifying Final

Greensborough 10.13 (73) def Montmorency 8.12 (60)

13

Elimination Final

Bundoora 8.10 (58) def by Macleod 11.18 (84)

26

First Semi Final

Montmorency 8.14 (62) def by Macleod 13.12 (90)

28

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg 14.8 (92) def Greensborough 11.11 (77)

15

Preliminary Final

Greensborough 19.14 (128) def Macleod 16.13 (109)

19

Grand Final

Heidelberg 6.15 (51) def by Greensborough 13.14 (92)

41

2013

Qualifying Final

Bundoora 13.10 (88) def Heidelberg 10.18 (78)

10

Elimination Final

Northcote Park 15.21 (111) def Eltham 7.9 (51)

60

First Semi Final

Heidelberg 9.17 (71) def by Northcote Park 20.9 (129)

58

Second Semi Final

Montmorency 16.16 (112) def Bundoora 16.10 (106)

6

Preliminary Final

Bundoora 19.14 (128) def Northcote Park 8.14 (62)

66

Grand Final

Montmorency 13.16 (94) def by Bundoora 17.21 (123)

29

2012

Qualifying Final

Heidelberg 17.11 (113) def Bundoora 8.13 (61)

52

Elimination Final

Northcote Park 13.13 (91) def West Preston-Lakeside 8.13 (61)

30

First Semi Final

Bundoora 11.12 (78) def by Northcote Park 14.14 (98)

20

Second Semi Final

Montmorency 13.11 (89) def by Heidelberg 17.7 (109)

20

Preliminary Final

Montmorency 13.9 (87) def by Northcote Park 14.13 (97)

10

Grand Final

Heidelberg 9.15 (69) def by Northcote Park 17.12 (114)

45

2011

Qualifying Final

Heidelberg 14.9 (93) def Greensborough 8.6 (54)

39

Elimination Final

West Preston-Lakeside 19.14 (128) def Montmorency 10.6 (66)

62

First Semi Final

Greensborough 8.10 (58) def by West Preston-Lakeside 15.12 (102)

44

Second Semi Final

Bundoora 21.10 (136) def Heidelberg 9.9 (63)

73

Preliminary Final

Heidelberg 19.13 (127) def West Preston-Lakeside 14.9 (93)

34

Grand Final

Bundoora 11.10 (76) def Heidelberg 9.12 (66)

10

2010

Qualifying Final

Montmorency 10.15 (75) def by West Preston-Lakeside 12.9 (81)

6

Elimination Final

Bundoora 17.9 (111) def Eltham 15.12 (102)

9

First Semi Final

Montmorency 7.9 (51) def by Bundoora 11.17 (83)

32

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg 17.14 (116) def West Preston-Lakeside 4.4 (28)

88

Preliminary Final

West Preston-Lakeside 14.12 (96) def Bundoora 12.8 (80)

16

Grand Final

Heidelberg 9.12 (66) def by West Preston-Lakeside 13.9 (87)

21

2009

First Semi Final

Bundoora 16.16 (112) def North Heidelberg 12.17 (89)

23

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg 16.9 (105) def Montmorency 7.6 (48)

57

Preliminary Final

Montmorency 7.7 (49) def by Bundoora 13.18 (96)

47

Grand Final

Heidelberg 19.17 (131) def Bundoora 10.7 (67)

64

2008

First Semi Final

North Heidelberg 19.14 (128) def Bundoora 12.12 (84)

44

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg 18.15 (123) def Montmorency 6.9 (45)

78

Preliminary Final

Montmorency 17.13 (115) def North Heidelberg 9.11 (65)

50

Grand Final

Heidelberg 18.10 (118) def Montmorency 15.6 (96)

22

2007

First Semi Final

North Heidelberg 19.17 (131) def Northcote Park 10.13 (73)

58

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg 18.20 (128) def Bundoora 11.9 (75)

53

Preliminary Final

Bundoora 16.19 (115) def North Heidelberg 11.11 (77)

38

Grand Final

Heidelberg 13.14 (92) def Bundoora 8.12 (60)

32

2006

First Semi Final

Montmorency 15.15 (105) def North Heidelberg 14.19 (103)

2

Second Semi Final

Bundoora 12.11 (83) def Heidelberg 12.8 (80)

3

Preliminary Final

Heidelberg 22.19 (151) def Montmorency 12.12 (84)

67

Grand Final

Bundoora 12.11 (83) def by Heidelberg 14.13 (97)

14

2005

First Semi Final

Bundoora 18.9 (117) def Montmorency 13.10 (88)

29

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg 16.10 (106) def North Heidelberg 15.12 (102)

4

Preliminary Final

North Heidelberg 17.9 (111) def Bundoora 10.19 (79)

32

Grand Final

Heidelberg 7.10 (52) def by North Heidelberg 10.10 (70)

18

2004

First Semi Final

Bundoora 14.10 (94) def North Heidelberg 11.12 (78)

16

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg 18.16 (124) def Montmorency 7.12 (54)

70

Preliminary Final

Montmorency 11.12 (78) def Bundoora 19.11 (125)

47

Grand Final

Heidelberg 16.10 (106) def Bundoora 8.6 (54)

52

2003

First Semi Final

Bundoora 9.6 (60) def by Northcote Park 10.11 (71)

11

Second Semi Final

Montmorency 16.14 (110) def West Preston-Lakeside 12.8 (80)

30

Preliminary Final

West Preston-Lakeside 20.10 (130) def Northcote Park 19.9 (123)

7

Grand Final

Montmorency 9.7 (61) def by West Preston-Lakeside 13.9 (87)

26

2002

First Semi Final

Northcote Park 19.18 (132) def Bundoora 8.10 (58)

74

Second Semi Final

Epping 10.10 (70) def by Montmorency 17.14 (116)

46

Preliminary Final

Epping 9.17 (71) def by Northcote Park 14.16 (100)

29

Grand Final

Montmorency 12.8 (80) def by Northcote Park 13.9 (87)

7

2001

First Semi Final

North Heidelberg 21.16 (142) def Heidelberg 10.12 (72)

70

Second Semi Final

Northcote Park 9.23 (77) def Bundoora 10.11 (71)

6

Preliminary Final

Bundoora 20.12 (132) def North Heidelberg 20.9 (129)

3

Grand Final

Northcote Park 12.20 (92) def Bundoora 12.12 (84)

8

2000

First Semi Final

Heidelberg 14.11 (95) def North Heidelberg 11.16 (82)

13

Second Semi Final

West Preston-Lakeside 12.14 (86) def by Northcote Park 22.11 (143)

57

Preliminary Final

West Preston-Lakeside 27.18 (180) def Heidelberg 14.9 (93)

87

Grand Final

Northcote Park 21.19 (145) def West Preston-Lakeside 10.12 (72)

73

1999

First Semi Final

North Heidelberg 16.11 (107) def Bundoora 9.7 (61)

46

Second Semi Final

Northcote Park 9.15 (69) def Heidelberg 3.7 (25)

44

Preliminary Final

Heidelberg 12.10 (82) def by North Heidelberg 17.5 (107)

25

Grand Final

Northcote Park 16.14 (110) def North Heidelberg 12.8 (80)

30

1998

First Semi Final

Northcote Park 23.10 (148) def Heidelberg 11.14 (80)

68

Second Semi Final

Lalor 9.6 (60) def by Bundoora 16.22 (118)

58

Preliminary Final

Lalor 16.11 (107) def Northcote Park 7.10 (52)

55

Grand Final

Bundoora 8.14 (62) def by Lalor 11.14 (80)

18

1997

First Semi Final

North Heidelberg 36.9 (225) def Epping 11.4 (70)

155

Second Semi Final

Northcote Park 22.14 (146) def Bundoora 7.6 (48)

98

Preliminary Final

Bundoora 17.16 (118) def North Heidelberg 8.0 (48)

70

Grand Final

Northcote Park 13.12 (90) def Bundoora 6.15 (51)

39

1996

First Semi Final

North Heidelberg 11.13 (79) def by Lalor 14.7 (91)

12

Second Semi Final

Bundoora 5.7 (37) def by Northcote Park 8.9 (57)

20

Preliminary Final

Bundoora 12.19 (91) def Lalor 10.8 (68)

23

Grand Final

Northcote Park 13.20 (98) def by Bundoora 16.11 (107)

9

1995

First Semi Final

Lalor 14.17 (101) def Epping 9.15 (69)

32

Second Semi Final

Bundoora 12.11 (83) def by North Heidelberg 13.7 (85)

2

Preliminary Final

Bundoora 22.11 (143) def Lalor 10.16 (76)

67

Grand Final

North Heidelberg 11.11 (77) def by Bundoora 12.13 (85)

8

1994

First Semi Final

Greensborough 13.13 (91) def by Epping 18.16 (124)

33

Second Semi Final

North Heidelberg 20.14 (134) def Lalor 15.16 (106)

28

Preliminary Final

Lalor 22.18 (150) def Epping 13.17 (95)

55

Grand Final

North Heidelberg 18.14 (122) def Lalor 13.14 (92)

30

1993

First Semi Final

North Heidelberg 19.18 (132) def Montmorency 16.17 (113)

19

Second Semi Final

Lalor 16.13 (109) def by Bundoora 18.13 (121)

12

Preliminary Final

Lalor 27.17 (179) def North Heidelberg 4.5 (29)

150

Grand Final

Bundoora 15.13 (103) def by Lalor 17.15 (117)

14

1992

First Semi Final

Bundoora 13.14 (92) def Reservoir-Lakeside 10.11 (71)

21

Second Semi Final

Lalor 11.16 (82) def by North Heidelberg 20.24 (144)

62

Preliminary Final

Lalor 22.13 (145) def Bundoora 4.6 (30)

115

Grand Final

North Heidelberg 2.4 (16) def by Lalor 8.6 (54)

38

1991

First Semi Final

Bundoora 8.14 (62) def by Greensborough 15.18 (108)

46

Second Semi Final

Lalor 15.18 (108) def North Heidelberg 13.11 (89)

19

Preliminary Final

North Heidelberg 21.20 (146) def Greensborough 16.20 (116)

30

Grand Final

Lalor 5.10 (40) def North Heidelberg 0.3 (3)

37

1990

First Semi Final

Greensborough 19.15 (129) def Lalor 13.14 (92)

37

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg 16.9 (105) def Bundoora 18.16 (124)

19

Preliminary Final

Heidelberg 15.10 (100) def Greensborough 9.16 (70)

30

Grand Final

Bundoora 9.23 (77) def by Heidelberg 18.8 (116)

39

1989

First Semi Final

Heidelberg 11.10 (76) def by Lalor 14.11 (95)

19

Second Semi Final

Bundoora 8.10 (58) def by Greensborough 13.13 (91)

33

Preliminary Final

Bundoora 11.20 (86) def by Lalor 14.11 (95)

9

Grand Final

Greensborough 17.22 (122) def Lalor 8.9 (57)

65

1988

First Semi Final

North Heidelberg 19.17 (131) def Heidelberg West 10.10 (70)

61

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 13.11 (89) def Bundoora 12.11 (83)

6

Preliminary Final

Bundoora 12.10 (82) def North Heidelberg 8.11 (59)

23

Grand Final

Greensborough 20.14 (134) def Bundoora 14.7 (91)

43

1987

First Semi Final

Greensborough 17.15 (117) def Bundoora 15.12 (102)

15

Second Semi Final

North Heidelberg 23.7 (145) def Montmorency 13.18 (96)

49

Preliminary Final

Montmorency 18.7 (115) def Greensborough 12.18 (90)

25

Grand Final

North Heidelberg 16.17 (113) def Montmorency 11.13 (79)

34

1986

First Semi Final

Montmorency 18.10 (118) def Templestowe 13.7 (85)

33

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg 13.15 (93) def by North Heidelberg 16.8 (104)

11

Preliminary Final

Heidelberg 21.7 (133) def Montmorency 14.12 (96)

37

Grand Final

North Heidelberg 10.10 (70) def by Heidelberg 15.13 (103)

33

1985

First Semi Final

Greensborough 14.12 (96) def Heidelberg 12.11 (83)

13

Second Semi Final

North Heidelberg 16.19 (115) def Templestowe 11.9 (75)

40

Preliminary Final

Templestowe 15.9 (99) def by Greensborough 17.11 (113)

14

Grand Final

North Heidelberg 16.9 (105) def Greensborough 14.8 (92)

13

1984

First Semi Final

North Heidelberg 13.15 (93) def by Templestowe 20.10 (130)

37

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 9.14 (68) def by Lalor 12.6 (78)

10

Preliminary Final

Greensborough 20.17 (137) def Templestowe 17.9 (111)

26

Grand Final

Lalor 5.17 (47) def by Greensborough 13.10 (88)

41

1983

First Semi Final

Diamond Creek 11.10 (76) def by Bundoora 16.15 (111)

35

Second Semi Final

Montmorency 15.11 (101) def by Greensborough 20.9 (129)

28

Preliminary Final

Montmorency 12.13 (85) def by Bundoora 13.10 (88)

3

Grand Final

Greensborough 13.17 (95) def Bundoora 10.6 (66)

29

1982

First Semi Final

Lalor 20.15 (135) def Greensborough 10.9 (69)

66

Second Semi Final

North Heidelberg 14.9 (93) def by Diamond Creek 15.17 (107)

14

Preliminary Final

North Heidelberg 12.17 (89) def by Lalor 16.10 (106)

17

Grand Final

Diamond Creek 18.9 (117) def Lalor 10.11 (71)

46

1981

First Semi Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 5.12 (42) def North Heidelberg 5.8 (38)

4

Second Semi Final

Diamond Creek 19.12 (126) def Templestowe 14.15 (99)

27

Preliminary Final

Templestowe 18.13 (121) def by Reservoir-Lakeside 22.11 (143)

22

Grand Final

Diamond Creek 18.13 (121) def Reservoir-Lakeside 12.8 (80)

41

1980

Qualifying Final

Montmorency 10.11 (71) def by Reservoir-Lakeside 20.16 (136)

65

Elimination Final

Greensborough 23.15 (153) def Templestowe 19.10 (124)

29

First Semi Final

Montmorency 7.10 (52) def by Greensborough 10.10 (70)

18

Second Semi Final

Lalor 7.19 (61) def by Reservoir-Lakeside 13.11 (89)

28

Preliminary Final

Lalor 19.13 (127) def Greensborough 12.11 (83)

44

Grand Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 15.6 (96) def by Lalor 17.14 (116)

20

1979

Qualifying Final

Watsonia 9.10 (64) def by North Heidelberg 10.17 (77)

13

Elimination Final

Greensborough 18.19 (127) def Reservoir-Lakeside 12.12 (84)

43

First Semi Final

Watsonia 11.10 (76) def by Greensborough 19.19 (133)

57

Second Semi Final

Montmorency 9.19 (73) def by North Heidelberg 12.14 (86)

13

Preliminary Final

Montmorency 12.10 (82) def Greensborough 10.18 (78)

4

Grand Final

North Heidelberg 11.9 (75) def by Montmorency 13.21 (99)

24

1978

Qualifying Final

Montmorency 11.16 (82) def Reservoir-Lakeside 10.8 (68)

14

Elimination Final

Greensborough 24.14 (158) def South Morang 16.8 (104)

54

First Semi Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 7.12 (54) def by Greensborough 11.12 (78)

24

Second Semi Final

North Heidelberg 17.11 (113) def Montmorency 9.11 (65)

48

Preliminary Final

Montmorency 17.18 (120) def Greensborough 7.22 (64)

56

Grand Final

North Heidelberg 10.12 (72) def Montmorency 5.7 (37)

35

1977

Qualifying Final

Eltham 22.21 (153) def South Morang 15.19 (109)

44

Elimination Final

Montmorency 12.15 (87) def Watsonia 12.14 (86)

1

First Semi Final

South Morang 12.14 (86) def by Montmorency 25.18 (168)

82

Second Semi Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 12.14 (86) def Eltham 9.11 (65)

21

Preliminary Final

Eltham 16.5 (101) def by Montmorency 16.9 (105)

4

Grand Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 14.4 (88) def Montmorency 7.9 (51)

37

1976

Qualifying Final

North Heidelberg 16.16 (112) def Watsonia 13.20 (98)

14

Elimination Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 11.12 (78) def by Eltham 19.11 (125)

47

First Semi Final

Watsonia 14.14 (98) def Eltham 7.12 (54)

44

Second Semi Final

Montmorency 9.7 (61) def by North Heidelberg 17.13 (115)

55

Preliminary Final

Montmorency 16.22 (118) def Watsonia 10.17 (77)

41

Grand Final

North Heidelberg 6.12 (48) def by Montmorency 11.17 (83)

35

1975

Qualifying Final

Heidelberg 13.13 (91) def North Heidelberg 10.10 (70)

21

Elimination Final

Montmorency 11.10 (76) def Epping 8.4 (52)

24

First Semi Final

North Heidelberg 10.10 (70) def Montmorency 9.14 (68)

2

Second Semi Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 16.16 (112) def Heidelberg 12.16 (88)

24

Preliminary Final

Heidelberg 13.7 (85) def North Heidelberg 12.9 (81)

4

Grand Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 13.15 (93) def Heidelberg 9.11 (65)

28

1974

First Semi Final

Heidelberg 13.13 (91) def Templestowe 12.7 (79)

12

Second Semi Final

Eltham 17.9 (111) def Reservoir-Lakeside 12.5 (77)

34

Preliminary Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 12.13 (85) def Heidelberg 16.12 (108)

23

Grand Final

Eltham 10.9 (69) def Heidelberg 9.8 (62)

7

1973

First Semi Final

Eltham 12.13 (85) def by Greensborough 15.17 (107)

22

Second Semi Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 11.9 (75) def by Templestowe 13.12 (90)

15

Preliminary Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 26.6 (162) def Greensborough 12.18 (90)

72

Grand Final

Templestowe 15.16 (106) def Reservoir-Lakeside 10.9 (69)

37

1972

First Semi Final

Macleod-Rosanna 15.10 (100) def by Greensborough 16.11 (107)

7

Second Semi Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 20.10 (130) def by Eltham 21.8 (134)

4

Preliminary Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 18.15 (123) def Greensborough 15.14 (104)

19

Grand Final

Eltham 15.19 (109) def Reservoir-Lakeside 11.11 (77)

32

1971

First Semi Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 16.12 (108) def Diamond Creek 12.13 (85)

23

Second Semi Final

Eltham 16.14 (110) def Macleod-Rosanna 7.14 (56)

54

Preliminary Final

Macleod-Rosanna 15.19 (109) def Reservoir-Lakeside 14.9 (93)

16

Grand Final

Eltham 14.18 (102) def by Macleod-Rosanna 17.8 (110)

8

1970

First Semi Final

Diamond Creek 10.13 (73) def Reservoir-Lakeside 11.6 (72)

1

Second Semi Final

Eltham 17.16 (118) def Macleod-Rosanna 10.15 (75)

43

Preliminary Final

Macleod-Rosanna 11.9 (75) def by Diamond Creek 11.21 (87)

12

Grand Final

Eltham 14.13 (97) def Diamond Creek 12.11 (83)

14

1969

First Semi Final

Eltham 15.21 (111) def Epping 15.15 (105)

6

Second Semi Final

Diamond Creek 15.11 (101) def Templestowe 14.9 (93)

8

Preliminary Final

Templestowe 10.8 (68) def by Eltham 12.13 (85)

17

Grand Final

Diamond Creek 10.12 (72) def Eltham 16.11 (107)

35

1968

First Semi Final

Heidelberg 7.18 (60) def by Epping 12.12 (84)

24

Second Semi Final

Macleod-Rosanna 14.13 (97) def by Templestowe 16.15 (111)

14

Preliminary Final

Macleod-Rosanna 7.14 (56) def Epping 10.10 (70)

14

Grand Final

Templestowe 10.8 (68) def Epping 6.12 (48)

20

1967

First Semi Final

Macleod-Rosanna 9.17 (71) def Heidelberg West 8.7 (55)

16

Second Semi Final

Templestowe 12.12 (84) def by Greensborough 14.9 (93)

9

Preliminary Final

Templestowe 13.6 (84) def Macleod-Rosanna 11.14 (80)

4

Grand Final

Greensborough 11.16 (82) def Templestowe 11.9 (75)

7

1966

First Semi Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 8.15 (63) def by Greensborough 18.12 (120)

57

Second Semi Final

Templestowe 13.15 (93) def Diamond Creek 11.12 (78)

15

Preliminary Final

Diamond Creek 13.8 (86) def Greensborough 14.18 (102)

16

Grand Final

Templestowe 5.20 (50) def by Greensborough 10.4 (64)

14

1965

First Semi Final

Greensborough 7.15 (57) def North Heidelberg 7.7 (49)

8

Second Semi Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 11.7 (73) def Templestowe 7.9 (51)

22

Preliminary Final

Templestowe 12.5 (77) def by Greensborough 15.14 (104)

27

Grand Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 13.7 (85) def Greensborough 7.9 (51)

34

1964

First Semi Final

Heidelberg 11.11 (77) def Heidelberg West 10.12 (72)

5

Second Semi Final

Montmorency 9.7 (61) def by Greensborough 9.12 (66)

5

Preliminary Final

Montmorency 6.11 (47) def by Heidelberg 13.11 (89)

42

Grand Final

Greensborough 13.15 (93) def by Heidelberg 18.16 (124)

31

1963

First Semi Final

Greensborough 7.13 (55) def by Heidelberg 11.7 (73)

18

Second Semi Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 12.13 (85) def by Epping 15.7 (97)

12

Preliminary Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 16.11 (107) def Heidelberg 11.12 (78)

29

Grand Final

Epping 10.11 (71) def Reservoir-Lakeside 8.10 (58)

13

1962

First Semi Final

North Heidelberg 11.7 (73) def Heidelberg 10.5 (65)

8

Second Semi Final

Epping 11.13 (79) def Greensborough 9.11 (65)

14

Preliminary Final

Greensborough 13.10 (88) def North Heidelberg 15.8 (98)

10

Grand Final

Epping 12.9 (81) def by North Heidelberg 17.19 (121)

40

1961

First Semi Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 10.10 (70) def Heidelberg 5.10 (40)

30

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 12.16 (88) def Epping 3.6 (24)

64

Preliminary Final

Epping 4.7 (31) def by Reservoir-Lakeside 11.11 (77)

46

Grand Final

Greensborough 10.16 (76) def Reservoir-Lakeside 9.6 (60)

16

1960

First Semi Final

Heidelberg West 8.6 (54) def by Heidelberg 10.9 (69)

15

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 10.11 (71) def Epping 7.8 (50)

21

Preliminary Final

Epping 5.5 (35) def by Heidelberg 9.12 (66)

31

Grand Final

Greensborough 6.12 (48) def Heidelberg 4.5 (29)

19

1959

First Semi Final

Greensborough 10.12 (72) def Epping 8.12 (60)

12

Second Semi Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 11.18 (84) def by Heidelberg 17.12 (114)

30

Preliminary Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 9.11 (65) def by Greensborough 11.8 (74)

9

Grand Final

Heidelberg 10.20 (80) def Greensborough 3.9 (27)

53

1958

First Semi Final

Reservoir-Lakeside 9.10 (64) def by Heidelberg West 10.6 (66)

2

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 10.11 (71) def Epping 10.7 (67)

4

Preliminary Final

Epping 5.9 (39) def by Heidelberg West 11.5 (71)

32

Grand Final

Greensborough 9.18 (72) def Heidelberg West 8.9 (57)

15

1957

First Semi Final

Diamond Creek 8.8 (56) drew with Heidelberg West 7.14 (56)

-

First Semi Final
(replay)

Diamond Creek 7.6 (48) def by Heidelberg West 9.11 (65)

17

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 12.12 (84) def by Heidelberg 12.13 (85)

1

Preliminary Final

Greensborough 9.18 (72) def Heidelberg West 9.10 (64)

8

Grand Final

Heidelberg 14.17 (101) def Greensborough 14.15 (99)

2

1956

First Semi Final

Montmorency 8.10 (58) def Macleod 5.5 (35)

23

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 10.8 (68) def by Heidelberg 15.11 (101)

33

Preliminary Final

Greensborough 14.4 (88) def Montmorency 10.13 (73)

15

Grand Final

Heidelberg 12.8 (80) def Greensborough 10.6 (66)

14

1955

First Semi Final

Macleod 10.11 (71) def by Eltham 12.12 (84)

13

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 12.16 (88) def Montmorency 13.8 (86)

2

Preliminary Final

Montmorency 9.11 (65) def Eltham 10.2 (62)

3

Grand Final

Greensborough 10.14 (74) def Montmorency 9.14 (68)

6

1954

First Semi Final

Greensborough 11.6 (72) def Eltham 10.11 (71)

1

Second Semi Final

Montmorency 12.19 (91) def by Lakeside Rovers 14.9 (93)

2

Preliminary Final

Montmorency 10.7 (67) def Greensborough 9.9 (63)

4

Grand Final

Lakeside Rovers 11.9 (75) drew with Montmorency 10.15 (75)

-

Grand Final
(replay)

Lakeside Rovers 14.13 (97) def by Montmorency 14.14 (98)

1

1953

First Semi Final

Montmorency 7.12 (54) def y Eltham 11.15 (81)

27

Second Semi Final

Lakeside Rovers 5.16 (46) def Greensborough 4.7 (31)

15

Preliminary Final

Greensborough 8.7 (55) def by Eltham 17.12 (114)

59

Grand Final

Lakeside Rovers 6.8 (44) def by Eltham 9.16 (70)

26

1952

First Semi Final

Montmorency 7.9 (51) def by Heidelberg 7.13 (55)

4

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 8.8 (56) def Eltham 8.6 (54)

2

Preliminary Final

Eltham 8.14 (62) def Heidelberg 8.7 (55)

7

Grand Final

Greensborough 13.18 (96) def Eltham 6.8 (44)

52

1951

First Semi Final

Eltham 12.12 (84) def by Heidelberg 13.9 (87)

3

Second Semi Final

Montmorency 12.16 (88) def Epping 8.8 (56)

32

Preliminary Final

Epping 15.16 (106) def Heidelberg 8.14 (62)

44

Grand Final

Montmorency 19.16 (130) def Epping 4.10 (34)

96

1950

First Semi Final

Heidelberg West 7.10 (52) def by Montmorency 15.17 (107)

52

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg 8.7 (55) def Eltham 7.11 (53)

2

Preliminary Final

Eltham 10.13 (73) def by Montmorency 11.17 (83)

10

Grand Final

Heidelberg 8.15 (63) def Montmorency 7.10 (52)

11

1949

First Semi Final

Templestowe 5.16 (46) def by Greensborough 16.15 (111)

65

Second Semi Final

Epping 11.15 (81) def by Eltham 13.13 (91)

10

Preliminary Final

Epping 12.6 (78) def by Greensborough 11.14 (80)

2

Grand Final

Eltham 8.8 (56) def Greensborough 7.6 (48)

8

1948

First Semi Final

Heidelberg 15.15 (105) def Greensborough 9.11 (65)

40

Second Semi Final

Reservoir 8.15 (63) def Epping 8.11 (59)

4

Preliminary Final

Epping 9.11 (65) def by Heidelberg 10.9 (69)

4

Grand Final

Reservoir 8.16 (64) def by Heidelberg 11.12 (78)

14

1947

First Semi Final

Epping 15.15 (105) def Montmorency 9.11 (65)

40

Second Semi Final

Reservoir def Heidelberg

Preliminary Final

Heidelberg 9.6 (60) def Epping 7.11 (53)

7

Grand Final

Reservoir 15.9 (99) def Heidelberg 8.7 (55)

44

1946

First Semi Final

Heidelberg 15.18 (108) def by Reservoir 17.14 (116)

8

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 15.13 (103) def Epping 10.14 (74)

29

Preliminary Final

Epping 7.14 (56) def by Reservoir 8.11 (59)

3

Grand Final

Greensborough 8.15 (63) def by Reservoir 13.16 (94)

31

1941

First Semi Final

Greensborough 6.17 (53) def Eltham 7.7 (49)

4

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg West 18.12 (120) def Epping 18.8 (116)

4

Preliminary Final

Epping 6.18 (54) def by Greensborough 15.6 (96)

42

Grand Final

Heidelberg West 12.13 (85) def Greensborough 10.9 (69)

16

1940

First Semi Final

Eltham 12.16 (88) def Heidelberg 9.10 (64)

24

Second Semi Final

Epping 10.18 (78) def Greensborough 10.7 (67)

11

Preliminary Final

Greensborough 11.8 (74) def Eltham 10.10 (70)

4

Grand Final

Epping 8.9 (57) def Greensborough 2.12 (24)

33

1939

First Semi Final

Eltham 12.16 (88) def by Greensborough 15.11 (101)

13

Second Semi Final

Epping 12.13 (85) def Heidelberg 3.11 (29)

56

Preliminary Final

Heidelberg 8.7 (55) def by Greensborough 8.19 (67)

12

Grand Final

Epping 10.10 (70) def Greensborough 5.11 (41)

29

1938

First Semi Final

Epping 12.8 (80) def by Greensborough 12.16 (88)

8

Second Semi Final

Whittlesea 10.16 (76) def by Heidelberg 11.13 (79)

3

Preliminary Final

Whittlesea 9.16 (70) def Greensborough 9.9 (63)

7

Grand Final

Heidelberg 15.17 (107) def Whittlesea 6.11 (47)

60

1937

First Semi Final

Whittlesea def by Epping 12.15 (87)

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg 12.12 (84) def Templestowe 11.9 (75)

9

Preliminary Final

Templestowe 6.11 (47) def Epping 9.12 (66)

19

Grand Final

Heidelberg 15.7 (97) def Epping 11.17 (83)

14

1936

First Semi Final

Diamond Creek 13.13 (91) def Whittlesea 9.14 (68)

23

Second Semi Final

Epping 15.14 (104) def Templestowe 10.10 (70)

34

Preliminary Final

Templestowe 12.17 (89) def Diamond Creek 11.13 (79)

10

Grand Final

Epping 15.20 (110) def Templestowe 9.13 (67)

43

1935

First Semi Final

Whittlesea 9.12 (66) def by Diamond Creek 8.19 (67)

1

Second Semi Final

Epping 16.17 (113) def Eltham 8.9 (57)

56

Preliminary Final

Eltham 13.10 (88) def Diamond Creek 8.6 (60)

28

Grand Final

Eltham 10.9 (69) def Epping 7.10 (52)
*Epping protested and a replay was ordered, of which Epping won on forfeit

1934

First Semi Final

Eltham 20.11 (131) def Whittlesea 7.6 (48)

83

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 17.20 (122) def Epping 13.15 (93)

29

Preliminary Final

Epping 10.10 (70) def by Eltham 14.17 (101)

31

Grand Final

Greensborough 10.17 (77) def Eltham 7.7 (49)

28

1933

First Semi Final

Eltham 17.14 (116) def Heidelberg Rovers 7.5 (47)

69

Second Semi Final

Epping 10.10 (70) def Greensborough 10.9 (69)

1

Grand Final

Epping 7.14 (56) def Eltham 6.15 (51)

5

1932

First Semi Final

Heidelberg 14.12 (96) def Greensborough 12.8 (80)

16

Second Semi Final

Eltham 14.14 (98) def Templestowe 3.5 (23)

75

Grand Final

Eltham 13.19 (97) def Heidelberg 8.10 (58)

39

1931

First Semi Final

All Blacks 10.9 (69) def Templestowe 9.12 (66)

3

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 10.4 (64) def by Heidelberg 11.12 (78)

14

Preliminary Final

Greensborough 6.15 (51) def All Blacks 3.17 (35)

16

Grand Final

Heidelberg 3.12 (30) def Greensborough 10.8 (68)

38

1930 (Page System)

First Semi Final

Heidelberg 12.9 (81) def Greensborough 11.11 (77)

4

Second Semi Final

All Blacks 10.11 (71) def Eltham 10.9 (69)

2

Preliminary Final

Heidelberg 10.7 (67) def All Blacks 6.8 (44)

23

Grand Final

Eltham 7.15 (57) def Heidelberg 7.8 (50)

7

1929

First Semi Final

Heidelberg Juniors 11.12 (78) def All Blacks 4.19 (43)

35

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 7.13 (55) def Eltham 6.15 (51)

4

Grand Final

Heidelberg Juniors def Greensborough

1928

First Semi Final

Eltham 11.4 (70) def Diamond Creek 9.6 (60)

10

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg Juniors 14.14 (98) def Greensborough 8.3 (51)

47

Grand Final

Heidelberg Juniors 11.9 (75) def Eltham 10.8 (68)

7

1927

First Semi Final

Templestowe 5.5 (35) def Eltham 3.11 (29)

6

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 8.12 (60) def Diamond Creek 7.10 (52)

8

Grand Final

Greensborough 5.10 (40) def Templestowe 4.6 (30)

10

1926

First Semi Final

Greensborough 9.10 (64) def Warrandyte 4.6 (30)

34

Second Semi Final

Diamond Creek 6.5 (41) def Templestowe 5.4 (34)

7

Grand Final

Diamond Creek 11.15 (81) def Greensborough 10.8 (68)

13

1925

First Semi Final

Heidelberg 10.13 (73) def Templestowe 7.6 (48)

25

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 5.9 (39) def Diamond Creek 4.11 (35)

4

Grand Final

Heidelberg 5.10 (40) def by Greensborough 5.14 (44)

4

1924

First Semi Final

Greensborough 10.11 (71) def Templestowe 8.4 (52)

19

Second Semi Final

Diamond Creek 9.15 (69) def Heidelberg 8.4 (52)

17

Grand Final

Diamond Creek 5.10 (40) def Greensborough 3.7 (25)

15

1923

First Semi Final

Diamond Creek 6.9 (45) def Greensborough 5.9 (39)

6

Second Semi Final

Heidelberg 4.16 (40) def Templestowe 2.5 (17)

23

Grand Final

Heidelberg 9.20 (74) def Diamond Creek 5.12 (42)

32

1922

First Semi Final

Diamond Creek 6.6 (42) def Templestowe 3.5 (23)

17

Second Semi Final

Greensborough 11.15 (81) def Eltham 5.7 (37)

44

Grand Final

Diamond Creek 6.11 (47) def by Greensborough 11.9 (75)

28